A Gray Cat poster

A Gray Cat

A young woman makes coffee and sits down with her boyfriend to have a discussion but she has a hard time verbalizing her emotions. She reveals to him a dream she had about a cat.

Status
Released
Original Title
Grár köttur
Original Language
IS

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch A Gray Cat (2021) for free?

You can stream the full A Gray Cat movie (2021) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is A Gray Cat about?

A young woman makes coffee and sits down with her boyfriend to have a discussion but she has a hard time verbalizing her emotions. She reveals to him a dream she had about a cat.

Who stars in A Gray Cat?

The movie stars Ylfa Marín Haraldsdóttir, Jónas Alfreð Birkisson.

When was A Gray Cat released?

A Gray Cat was released in 2021 and is streaming free on FlixWow.