According to Otto poster

According to Otto

Here TVHere TVHere TV  Amazon ChannelHere TV Amazon Channel

“Welcome to the world of Otto, today he's coming out!”

Otto Brooks is 16 with a massive imagination and a big secret he’s ready to reveal – he’s gay. Otto has the usual family, parents who love and embarrass him, a Uni student sister who wants to change the world, a pop culture-loving Nana and a best friend, Max, who he’s secretly in love with. Add to that, a school bully out for blood, and Otto has a lot to go through before he becomes what he really wants, to be: out, happy, and in love. Time to delve into the world according to Otto.

Status
Released
Original Language
English

Media

Official Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch According to Otto (2025) for free?

You can stream the full According to Otto movie (2025) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is According to Otto about?

Otto Brooks is 16 with a massive imagination and a big secret he’s ready to reveal – he’s gay. Otto has the usual family, parents who love and embarrass him, a Uni student sister who wants to change the world, a pop culture-loving Nana and a best friend, Max, who he’s secretly in love with. Add to that, a school bully …

Who stars in According to Otto?

The movie stars Jasper Musgrave, Wayne Tunks, Jacinta Moses, Brendan Paul, Felicity Burke and more.

When was According to Otto released?

According to Otto was released in 2025 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is According to Otto worth watching?

According to Otto holds a rating of 7.0/10 from viewer votes (1 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.