Beijing Taxi poster

Beijing Taxi

Amazon VideoAmazon VideoApple TV StoreApple TV StoreGoogle Play MoviesGoogle Play MoviesYouTubeYouTubeFandango At HomeFandango At Home

BEIJING TAXI is a timely, uncensored and richly cinematic portrait of China’s ancient capital as it undergoes a profound transformation. The film takes an intimate and compelling look at the lives of three cab drivers as they confront modern issues and changing values against the backdrop of the 2008 Summer Olympic Games. Through their daily struggles infused with humor and quiet determination, BEIJING TAXI reveals the complexity and contradictions of China’s shifting paradigm.

Status
Released
Original Title
北京出租车
Original Language
Chinese

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Beijing Taxi (2011) for free?

You can stream the full Beijing Taxi movie (2011) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Beijing Taxi about?

BEIJING TAXI is a timely, uncensored and richly cinematic portrait of China’s ancient capital as it undergoes a profound transformation. The film takes an intimate and compelling look at the lives of three cab drivers as they confront modern issues and changing values against the backdrop of the 2008 Summer Olympic Gam…

When was Beijing Taxi released?

Beijing Taxi was released in 2011 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Beijing Taxi worth watching?

Beijing Taxi holds a rating of 10.0/10 from viewer votes (2 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.