Black Heart poster

Black Heart

Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires Argentina 2018. After her mother’s death, Naty (a middle-aged transvestite) start taking control of every inch of the house, accompanied by her loyal friend Sixty. Her luck seems to have changed, until one day a secret from the past is revealed. A thriller in the suburbs, filled with the political insubordination and the dark comedy that is so characteristic of Naty Menstrual.

Status
Released
Original Title
Corazón negro
Original Language
Spanish

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Black Heart (2019) for free?

You can stream the full Black Heart movie (2019) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Black Heart about?

Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires Argentina 2018. After her mother’s death, Naty (a middle-aged transvestite) start taking control of every inch of the house, accompanied by her loyal friend Sixty. Her luck seems to have changed, until one day a secret from the past is revealed. A thriller in the suburbs, filled with the …

Who stars in Black Heart?

The movie stars Naty Menstrual, Roxana Randón, Daniel Valenzuela, Lucrecia Vichenza.

When was Black Heart released?

Black Heart was released in 2019 and is streaming free on FlixWow.