BLACK MOLASSES poster

BLACK MOLASSES

Boys made to fear.

A conceptual film that explores toxic black masculinity and mental health, exploring the culturally-conditioned and inherited fear of vulnerability, represented through an encounter with a "jumbie", Caribbean folklore entity.

Status
Released
Original Language
English

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch BLACK MOLASSES (2025) for free?

You can stream the full BLACK MOLASSES movie (2025) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is BLACK MOLASSES about?

A conceptual film that explores toxic black masculinity and mental health, exploring the culturally-conditioned and inherited fear of vulnerability, represented through an encounter with a "jumbie", Caribbean folklore entity.

Who stars in BLACK MOLASSES?

The movie stars Jesiah Ofosu-Barko, Josh Dobson.

When was BLACK MOLASSES released?

BLACK MOLASSES was released in 2025 and is streaming free on FlixWow.