Camp Nowhere poster

Camp Nowhere

Disney PlusDisney PlusAmazon VideoAmazon VideoApple TV StoreApple TV StoreGoogle Play MoviesGoogle Play MoviesYouTubeYouTubeFandango At HomeFandango At Home

“No parents. No counselors. No rules!”

Morris "Mud" Himmel has a problem. His parents desperately want to send him away to summer camp. He hates going to summer camp, and would do anything to get out of it. Talking to his friends, he realizes that they are all facing the same sentence: a boring summer camp. Together with his friends, he hatches a plan to trick all the parents into sending them to a camp of their own design.

Status
Released
Original Language
English

Media

Official Trailer

User Reviews

Kamurai
Kamurai4/10

Bad watch, probably won't watch again, and can't recommend. As much as I thought I would enjoy getting in the way back machine to see Christopher Lloyd getting up to whacky antics, this was disappointing. It's a bunch of rich, spoiled kids tricking their parents into paying for what they is a way to get rid of their kids for the summer, and the kids basically creating a criminal ring to facilitate it. I see a lot similarities between this and "Accepted", but where "Accepted" was built with better intentions by the characters who were adults that ended up dealing with a situation and turning…

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Camp Nowhere (1994) for free?

You can stream the full Camp Nowhere movie (1994) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Camp Nowhere about?

Morris "Mud" Himmel has a problem. His parents desperately want to send him away to summer camp. He hates going to summer camp, and would do anything to get out of it. Talking to his friends, he realizes that they are all facing the same sentence: a boring summer camp. Together with his friends, he hatches a plan to tr…

Who stars in Camp Nowhere?

The movie stars Jonathan Jackson, Andrew Keegan, Marnette Patterson, Melody Kay, Christopher Lloyd and more.

When was Camp Nowhere released?

Camp Nowhere was released in 1994 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Camp Nowhere worth watching?

Camp Nowhere holds a rating of 5.9/10 from viewer votes (176 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.