Chemins Intermédiaires poster

Chemins Intermédiaires

201388m

In this new opus of the Carnets filmés we find his pronounced taste for travel (West Berlin, Marseille, the Pyrenees, the Southern Alps) and his life devoted to filming (the feature films Coeur bleu, Vivre est une solution, Spoonful, La Neige tremblait sur les arbres). Also noteworthy in 1980 was the appearance of a ceremony that would be filmed every year: the re-enactment by the villagers of Burzet, in the Ardèche, of the Passion of Christ.

Status
Released
Original Language
French

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Chemins Intermédiaires (2013) for free?

You can stream the full Chemins Intermédiaires movie (2013) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Chemins Intermédiaires about?

In this new opus of the Carnets filmés we find his pronounced taste for travel (West Berlin, Marseille, the Pyrenees, the Southern Alps) and his life devoted to filming (the feature films Coeur bleu, Vivre est une solution, Spoonful, La Neige tremblait sur les arbres). Also noteworthy in 1980 was the appearance of a ce…

When was Chemins Intermédiaires released?

Chemins Intermédiaires was released in 2013 and is streaming free on FlixWow.