Continental Drift (South) poster

Continental Drift (South)

5.8202289mDrama

Nathalie Adler is on a mission for the EU in Sicily. She organizes the next visit of Macron and Merkel to a migrant camp. Their presence has a high symbolic value to show that everything is under control. But who still wants to believe in this European family on the verge of a nervous breakdown? Probably not Albert, Nathalie's son, an NGO activist who arrives without warning. He, moreover, no longer believes in his mother.

Status
Released
Original Title
La Dérive des continents (au sud)
Original Language
French

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Continental Drift (South) (2022) for free?

You can stream the full Continental Drift (South) movie (2022) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Continental Drift (South) about?

Nathalie Adler is on a mission for the EU in Sicily. She organizes the next visit of Macron and Merkel to a migrant camp. Their presence has a high symbolic value to show that everything is under control. But who still wants to believe in this European family on the verge of a nervous breakdown? Probably not Albert, Na…

Who stars in Continental Drift (South)?

The movie stars Isabelle Carré, Théodore Pellerin, Ursina Lardi, Ivan Georgiev, Tom Villa and more.

When was Continental Drift (South) released?

Continental Drift (South) was released in 2022 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Continental Drift (South) worth watching?

Continental Drift (South) holds a rating of 5.8/10 from viewer votes (17 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.