Dead Aim poster

Dead Aim

fuboTVfuboTVBest Westerns Ever Amazon ChannelBest Westerns Ever Amazon ChannelAmazon VideoAmazon Video

A traveling gravedigger during an (unspecified) war adopts a orphan he finds alone in the desert. After the war with the orphan grown and business slow, the orphan begins to generate business himself by shooting people. The orphan wants to make one big score by robbing a bank but the gravedigger resists. Their dream is to open a fancy funeral parlor and cemetery. The orphan becomes obsessed with a prostitute he saw who was later abandoned by her outlaw partner after a robbery attempt on a gold wagon goes bad. He eventually leaves the gravedigger to find her

Status
Released
Original Title
Arde Baby, Arde
Original Language
English

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Dead Aim (1975) for free?

You can stream the full Dead Aim movie (1975) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Dead Aim about?

A traveling gravedigger during an (unspecified) war adopts a orphan he finds alone in the desert. After the war with the orphan grown and business slow, the orphan begins to generate business himself by shooting people. The orphan wants to make one big score by robbing a bank but the gravedigger resists. Their dream is…

Who stars in Dead Aim?

The movie stars Glen Lee, Venetia Vianello, James Westerfield, Virgil Frye, Evaristo Márquez and more.

When was Dead Aim released?

Dead Aim was released in 1975 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Dead Aim worth watching?

Dead Aim holds a rating of 3.6/10 from viewer votes (10 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.