Divers-epars poster

Divers-epars

198712m

This film is a series of shot or found sequences (about, of cities that I frequent) which, in the editing, display a fluidity and continuity eluding narration. The sequences are shaped by the editing according to various arrangements which respect the film possible direction: passage from one place to another, from one moment to another. To pass, bridging one point to another, is to transform oneself, become other. The film employs certain leitmotivs which relauch the flow and facilitate diverse transformations of scattered sensations. This film, although renewing lyricism, does not deny formalism which it uses in another manner, while taking into account the meaning/possible meanings produced through linking images and their evocative passage.

Status
Released
Original Language
French

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Divers-epars (1987) for free?

You can stream the full Divers-epars movie (1987) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Divers-epars about?

This film is a series of shot or found sequences (about, of cities that I frequent) which, in the editing, display a fluidity and continuity eluding narration. The sequences are shaped by the editing according to various arrangements which respect the film possible direction: passage from one place to another, from one…

When was Divers-epars released?

Divers-epars was released in 1987 and is streaming free on FlixWow.