Every Cloud Has a Silver Lining poster

Every Cloud Has a Silver Lining

7.3195883mComedy

Kostas (Dinos Iliopoulos), a small-time lawyer is tasked with accompanying Smaro (Smaroula Giouli), a young rich heiress, from the country to Athens where she wants to sell her estate. Kostas though starts a day late and Smaro goes to Athens by herself. In the end after much wandering and misunderstandings Kostas will meet Smaro who will fall in love with him.

Status
Released
Original Title
Κάθ' εμπόδιο για καλό
Original Language
EL
Production
Elkin Film

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Every Cloud Has a Silver Lining (1958) for free?

You can stream the full Every Cloud Has a Silver Lining movie (1958) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Every Cloud Has a Silver Lining about?

Kostas (Dinos Iliopoulos), a small-time lawyer is tasked with accompanying Smaro (Smaroula Giouli), a young rich heiress, from the country to Athens where she wants to sell her estate. Kostas though starts a day late and Smaro goes to Athens by herself. In the end after much wandering and misunderstandings Kostas will …

Who stars in Every Cloud Has a Silver Lining?

The movie stars Smaroula Giouli, Dinos Iliopoulos, Thanasis Veggos, Yorgos Damasiotis, Periklis Hristoforidis and more.

When was Every Cloud Has a Silver Lining released?

Every Cloud Has a Silver Lining was released in 1958 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Every Cloud Has a Silver Lining worth watching?

Every Cloud Has a Silver Lining holds a rating of 7.3/10 from viewer votes (3 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.