
Get the Fire!
“Young Mormon Missionaries Abroad”
Three young Mormon men, age 19, embark on a two-year rite of passage in Germany as part of a long-standing worldwide effort by Mormon missionaries to spread their faith at home and abroad.
- Status
- Released
- Original Language
- English
- Production
- ITVS International, String And A Can Productions
Link copied!
Media
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch Get the Fire! (2003) for free?
You can stream the full Get the Fire! movie (2003) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.
What is Get the Fire! about?
Three young Mormon men, age 19, embark on a two-year rite of passage in Germany as part of a long-standing worldwide effort by Mormon missionaries to spread their faith at home and abroad.
Who stars in Get the Fire!?
The movie stars America Ferrera.
When was Get the Fire! released?
Get the Fire! was released in 2003 and is streaming free on FlixWow.




































