
Going Big
“The only thing unbreakable was his spirit.”
Sam Bowie had a productive basketball career at Kentucky and in the NBA but was plagued by leg injuries and lofty expectations (he was drafted one spot ahead of Michael Jordan). Still, he never let his run of bad fortune deflate his spirit, eventually finding success and happiness as a horse owner in Lexington, Kentucky.
- Status
- Released
- Original Language
- English
- Production
- ESPN, SEC Network Films, ESPN Films
Cast
Media
Official Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch Going Big (2012) for free?
You can stream the full Going Big movie (2012) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.
What is Going Big about?
Sam Bowie had a productive basketball career at Kentucky and in the NBA but was plagued by leg injuries and lofty expectations (he was drafted one spot ahead of Michael Jordan). Still, he never let his run of bad fortune deflate his spirit, eventually finding success and happiness as a horse owner in Lexington, Kentuck…
Who stars in Going Big?
The movie stars Sam Bowie, Charles Barkley, Hakeem Olajuwon, Patrick Ewing, John Thompson and more.
When was Going Big released?
Going Big was released in 2012 and is streaming free on FlixWow.
Is Going Big worth watching?
Going Big holds a rating of 7.0/10 from viewer votes (1 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.



























































