Hallucination Strip poster

Hallucination Strip

The story is about a youth named Massimo Monaldi, who, living in Rome, is a part-time college student who has some involvement in the protests that occur at his university. Massimo is also involved with drugs and he sometimes steals to make a living and support his habit (the theft of a tobacco box is very important to the story). Among his associates are his girlfriend, Cinzia, who comes from a wealthy family, and he has a wealthy male friend named Rudy who is very naive as well as strangely pampered by his overly-doting mother. Both families don't approve of their relationship with Massimo.

Status
Released
Original Title
Roma drogata - La polizia non può intervenire
Original Language
Italian

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Hallucination Strip (1975) for free?

You can stream the full Hallucination Strip movie (1975) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Hallucination Strip about?

The story is about a youth named Massimo Monaldi, who, living in Rome, is a part-time college student who has some involvement in the protests that occur at his university. Massimo is also involved with drugs and he sometimes steals to make a living and support his habit (the theft of a tobacco box is very important to…

Who stars in Hallucination Strip?

The movie stars Bud Cort, Marcel Bozzuffi, Eva Czemerys, Maurizio Arena, Annarita Grapputo and more.

When was Hallucination Strip released?

Hallucination Strip was released in 1975 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Hallucination Strip worth watching?

Hallucination Strip holds a rating of 5.4/10 from viewer votes (8 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.