Killer Shorts poster

Killer Shorts

NR 1.8200986mHorror

“Try Them On...If You Dare”

A horror anthology that is a throwback to the old days of horror when there were hosts to introduce the macabre to the eager audiences.

Status
Released
Original Language
English
Production
Faux Pas Films

Media

User Reviews

tmdb766221952/10

Taking its cue from "Tales from the Crypt," "Creepshow," and other horror anthology series, "Killer Shorts" and its creator, Michael Wade Johnson, bite off more than they can chew. The film is "hosted" by Count Balazar (Ricky Long, looking like what would happen if Meat Loaf had ever joined KISS), and his shapely assistant Elormie (Misty Simmons-Poteet). They are squatting in a cemetery, and Balazar is telling her of the neighboring dead. This leads to three short filmed stories. "Puncture" has Dale (Matthew Turner) and Gwen (Nicole Buck) going to a party at the invitation of Gwen's sister…

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Killer Shorts (2009) for free?

You can stream the full Killer Shorts movie (2009) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Killer Shorts about?

A horror anthology that is a throwback to the old days of horror when there were hosts to introduce the macabre to the eager audiences.

Who stars in Killer Shorts?

The movie stars Ricky Long, Misty Simmons-Poteet, Matthew Turner, Shauna LaFever, Nick Mathis and more.

When was Killer Shorts released?

Killer Shorts was released in 2009 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Killer Shorts worth watching?

Killer Shorts holds a rating of 1.8/10 from viewer votes (4 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.