Life Upside Down poster

Life Upside Down

6.7196492mDrama

A Paris real estate developer feels compelled to withdraw from his seemingly perfect life into a world of his own. Is the man going insane? By conventional standards, maybe, but it's clear that the life he's fleeing is madder still from his point of view, and since that point of view is unfailingly witty and astute, we even come to accept his delusions as more "real" than reality.

Status
Released
Original Title
La Vie à l'envers
Original Language
French
Production
A.J. Films

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Life Upside Down (1964) for free?

You can stream the full Life Upside Down movie (1964) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Life Upside Down about?

A Paris real estate developer feels compelled to withdraw from his seemingly perfect life into a world of his own. Is the man going insane? By conventional standards, maybe, but it's clear that the life he's fleeing is madder still from his point of view, and since that point of view is unfailingly witty and astute, we…

Who stars in Life Upside Down?

The movie stars Charles Denner, Anna Gaylor, Guy Saint-Jean, Nicole Gueden, Yvonne Clech and more.

When was Life Upside Down released?

Life Upside Down was released in 1964 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Life Upside Down worth watching?

Life Upside Down holds a rating of 6.7/10 from viewer votes (22 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.