Mediterranean Eagle poster

Mediterranean Eagle

After a valuable golden dagger is stolen from a museum in Jordan, a mysterious murder at an ancient theater sets off a dangerous investigation. Inspector Gazi is assigned to solve the case, while Turkish agent Yalçın arrives in Jordan to uncover the truth behind the crime. When Yalçın rescues a woman held captive by a ruthless gang, he finds himself drawn into the dangerous world of mafia boss Kazım. As the investigation leads him deeper into a network of murder, kidnapping, and smuggling, Yalçın must expose the criminal organization and recover the stolen dagger.

Status
Released
Original Title
Akdeniz Kartalı
Original Language
Turkish
Production
Osmanlı Film

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Mediterranean Eagle (1977) for free?

You can stream the full Mediterranean Eagle movie (1977) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Mediterranean Eagle about?

After a valuable golden dagger is stolen from a museum in Jordan, a mysterious murder at an ancient theater sets off a dangerous investigation. Inspector Gazi is assigned to solve the case, while Turkish agent Yalçın arrives in Jordan to uncover the truth behind the crime. When Yalçın rescues a woman held captive by a …

Who stars in Mediterranean Eagle?

The movie stars Yalçın Gülhan, Ahu Tuğba, Zerrin Doğan, Müge Güler, Kazım Kartal and more.

When was Mediterranean Eagle released?

Mediterranean Eagle was released in 1977 and is streaming free on FlixWow.