Off We Go poster

Off We Go

PG-13 6.9202594mComedy
Amazon VideoAmazon Video

A humorous and emotional story of a family as unpredictable as a tornado. Their life gains momentum when the seniors - Józiek and Ela - decide to set off on a journey through Poland. They want to experience this trip on their own terms: to laugh, to take risk and love as if they were 20. And since their son has no intention to let them go, feisty seniors starts with stealing the iconic car Nysa...

Status
Released
Original Title
Dalej jazda!
Original Language
Polish
Box Office
$1.39M

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Off We Go (2025) for free?

You can stream the full Off We Go movie (2025) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Off We Go about?

A humorous and emotional story of a family as unpredictable as a tornado. Their life gains momentum when the seniors - Józiek and Ela - decide to set off on a journey through Poland. They want to experience this trip on their own terms: to laugh, to take risk and love as if they were 20. And since their son has no inte…

Who stars in Off We Go?

The movie stars Marian Opania, Małgorzata Rożniatowska, Wiktor Zborowski, Anita Sokołowska, Mariusz Drężek and more.

When was Off We Go released?

Off We Go was released in 2025 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Off We Go worth watching?

Off We Go holds a rating of 6.9/10 from viewer votes (9 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.