Öldüm Bittim poster

Öldüm Bittim

Mehmet, who combines ordinariness and originality in his personality, is sick of being sick. His life takes a completely different turn when he tries to pet a dog and the dog bites his hand. Believing he has rabies, Mehmet suffers a panic attack and is taken to the hospital. Overhearing doctors discussing another patient's impending death, Mehmet mistakenly assumes they are referring to him. Believing he has only a week left to live, he begins preparing for death.

Status
Released
Original Language
Turkish
Production
MC Film

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Öldüm Bittim (2024) for free?

You can stream the full Öldüm Bittim movie (2024) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Öldüm Bittim about?

Mehmet, who combines ordinariness and originality in his personality, is sick of being sick. His life takes a completely different turn when he tries to pet a dog and the dog bites his hand. Believing he has rabies, Mehmet suffers a panic attack and is taken to the hospital. Overhearing doctors discussing another patie…

Who stars in Öldüm Bittim?

The movie stars Ayhan Taş, Arzu Yanardağ, Kutsal Kaynak, Ayhan Rüzgar, Murat Ercanlı and more.

When was Öldüm Bittim released?

Öldüm Bittim was released in 2024 and is streaming free on FlixWow.