Open City poster

Open City

Amazon Prime VideoAmazon Prime VideoAmazon Prime Video with AdsAmazon Prime Video with Ads

“Nothing is what it seems.”

Jo Dae-yeong is a police officer investigating a pickpocket ring with ties to the Yakuza. One day he rescues Baek Jang-mi from danger, only to discover that she is the boss of the gang he has been tracking.

Status
Released
Original Title
무방비 도시
Original Language
Korean
Box Office
$11.1M

Media

Official Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Open City (2008) for free?

You can stream the full Open City movie (2008) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Open City about?

Jo Dae-yeong is a police officer investigating a pickpocket ring with ties to the Yakuza. One day he rescues Baek Jang-mi from danger, only to discover that she is the boss of the gang he has been tracking.

Who stars in Open City?

The movie stars Son Ye-jin, Kim Myung-min, Kim Hae-sook, Kim Joon-bae, Park Sung-woong and more.

When was Open City released?

Open City was released in 2008 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Open City worth watching?

Open City holds a rating of 6.8/10 from viewer votes (43 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.