Peter Pandrew poster

Peter Pandrew

Created as a mini-series pitch, this docu-dramedy recreates the life of author Andrew Cristi (author of memoir series; "The Peter Pandrew Trilogy"), documenting his hardships from 1999 to present day as he embraces the nickname "Peter Pandrew" while refusing coming of age. Afflicted with bipolar disorder and borderline personality disorder (amongst other ailments), the anti-hero shows an accurate depiction of his diagnosis while flip-flopping and fighting with friends and lovers and trying to recruit them into his "Neverland" in his desperate attempts to build a stable family. The characters that he meets along the way are just as colorful and complex and all take on different issues as the film deals with everything from Mental Illness and Bipolar Disorder, Borderline PD, OCPD, Antisocial PD, Histrionic PD, Narcissistic PD, Autism Spectrum Disorder, Feminism, Gender equality, LGBTQ stigmas, race, coming of age and refusal of coming of age.

Status
Released
Original Language
English

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Peter Pandrew (2015) for free?

You can stream the full Peter Pandrew movie (2015) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Peter Pandrew about?

Created as a mini-series pitch, this docu-dramedy recreates the life of author Andrew Cristi (author of memoir series; "The Peter Pandrew Trilogy"), documenting his hardships from 1999 to present day as he embraces the nickname "Peter Pandrew" while refusing coming of age. Afflicted with bipolar disorder and borderline…

Who stars in Peter Pandrew?

The movie stars Marcus Acosta, Madeline Anthony, Hamid Castro, Andrew Cristi, Derek Dean and more.

When was Peter Pandrew released?

Peter Pandrew was released in 2015 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Peter Pandrew worth watching?

Peter Pandrew holds a rating of 1.0/10 from viewer votes (2 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.