Planeta Petrila poster

Planeta Petrila

“Europe is just a continent, Petrila is a world!”

In Petrila, a Romanian mining town, an ex-miner uses art and absurdism in a struggle to keep history alive.

Status
Released
Original Language
RO
Production
HBO Europe, Filmlab

Media

Official Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Planeta Petrila (2017) for free?

You can stream the full Planeta Petrila movie (2017) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Planeta Petrila about?

In Petrila, a Romanian mining town, an ex-miner uses art and absurdism in a struggle to keep history alive.

Who stars in Planeta Petrila?

The movie stars Ion Barbu, Cătălin Cenușă, Mihai Barbu, Ilinca Păun-Constantinescu.

When was Planeta Petrila released?

Planeta Petrila was released in 2017 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Planeta Petrila worth watching?

Planeta Petrila holds a rating of 7.7/10 from viewer votes (6 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.