Polar Rescue poster

Polar Rescue

Amazon Prime VideoAmazon Prime VideoHi-YAHHi-YAHAmazon Prime Video with AdsAmazon Prime Video with AdsHi-YAH Amazon ChannelHi-YAH Amazon ChannelAmazon VideoAmazon VideoApple TV StoreApple TV Store

A man loses his son while travelling in the snowy mountains.

A young boy, Lele, goes missing in the Changbai mountains after an argument with this father. Approaching the vital 48 hour mark and with no sign of Lele, his father takes it upon himself to brave an upcoming avalanche to save his son

Status
Released
Original Title
搜救
Original Language
Chinese

Media

Official Trailer

User Reviews

terrapong2/10

This is about as lame and boring as you can get. Father has to convince a bunch of rescue workers to look for his kid, and then they look for his kid...the end.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Polar Rescue (2022) for free?

You can stream the full Polar Rescue movie (2022) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Polar Rescue about?

A young boy, Lele, goes missing in the Changbai mountains after an argument with this father. Approaching the vital 48 hour mark and with no sign of Lele, his father takes it upon himself to brave an upcoming avalanche to save his son

Who stars in Polar Rescue?

The movie stars Donnie Yen, Cecilia Han, Jia Bing, Tang Xu, Hou Tianlai and more.

When was Polar Rescue released?

Polar Rescue was released in 2022 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Polar Rescue worth watching?

Polar Rescue holds a rating of 5.6/10 from viewer votes (19 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.