
Rough Magik
“There is no Black Magic. There is no White Magic. There is only Rough Magik.”
Rough Magik is about The Night Scholars, a clandestine organization setup to monitor the ancient cult of Cthulhu. After decades of compiling an enormous database of arcane information, they have come to a single, incontrovertible conclusion: the Sleeping God is waking.
- Status
- Released
- Original Language
- English
Cast
Media
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch Rough Magik (2000) for free?
You can stream the full Rough Magik movie (2000) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.
What is Rough Magik about?
Rough Magik is about The Night Scholars, a clandestine organization setup to monitor the ancient cult of Cthulhu. After decades of compiling an enormous database of arcane information, they have come to a single, incontrovertible conclusion: the Sleeping God is waking.
Who stars in Rough Magik?
The movie stars Paul Darrow, Gerrard McArthur, Tim Kirby, Justine Francesca Glenton, Michael Poole.
When was Rough Magik released?
Rough Magik was released in 2000 and is streaming free on FlixWow.
Is Rough Magik worth watching?
Rough Magik holds a rating of 5.3/10 from viewer votes (7 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.





















































