RSC Live: Love's Labour's Won poster

RSC Live: Love's Labour's Won

Amazon VideoAmazon Video

Christopher Luscombe directs one of Shakespeare's great romantic comedies. Labour's Won the world has changed forever, the roaring ’20s just around the corner. With Edward Bennett and Michelle Terry as the sparring couple.

Status
Released
Original Language
English

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch RSC Live: Love's Labour's Won (2015) for free?

You can stream the full RSC Live: Love's Labour's Won movie (2015) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is RSC Live: Love's Labour's Won about?

Christopher Luscombe directs one of Shakespeare's great romantic comedies. Labour's Won the world has changed forever, the roaring ’20s just around the corner. With Edward Bennett and Michelle Terry as the sparring couple.

Who stars in RSC Live: Love's Labour's Won?

The movie stars Edward Bennett, Michelle Terry, David Horovitch, John Hodgkinson, Sam Alexander and more.

When was RSC Live: Love's Labour's Won released?

RSC Live: Love's Labour's Won was released in 2015 and is streaming free on FlixWow.