Sakıp Sabancı poster

Sakıp Sabancı

Sakıp Sabancı

Working, working, working... Here are the words that make up a contemporary Turkish fairy tale. In fact, this fairy tale is not just the story of one person or a family. It is also the story of a country...

Status
Released
Original Language
Turkish
Production
TRT

Media

Official Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Sakıp Sabancı (1995) for free?

You can stream the full Sakıp Sabancı movie (1995) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Sakıp Sabancı about?

Working, working, working... Here are the words that make up a contemporary Turkish fairy tale. In fact, this fairy tale is not just the story of one person or a family. It is also the story of a country...

Who stars in Sakıp Sabancı?

The movie stars Mehmet Ali Birand, Sakıp Sabancı, Hacı Mehmet Sabancı, Ali Haydar Taşlı, Hasan Güleşçi and more.

When was Sakıp Sabancı released?

Sakıp Sabancı was released in 1995 and is streaming free on FlixWow.