Sharp Guns poster

Sharp Guns

“Sex and Violence Hong Kong Style....”

Tricky On, a tough as nails man, is brought to Macau by his best friend Ban, to rescue his daughter. However, he cannot do it alone. On hires sharpshooter Wood and martial arts assassin Rain to assist him. The trio learn they have more than just an easy task in their hands. A tale of honor, double crossing, betrayal, and high octane action.

Status
Released
Original Title
險角
Original Language
Cantonese

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Sharp Guns (2001) for free?

You can stream the full Sharp Guns movie (2001) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Sharp Guns about?

Tricky On, a tough as nails man, is brought to Macau by his best friend Ban, to rescue his daughter. However, he cannot do it alone. On hires sharpshooter Wood and martial arts assassin Rain to assist him. The trio learn they have more than just an easy task in their hands. A tale of honor, double crossing, betrayal, a…

Who stars in Sharp Guns?

The movie stars Alex Fong Chung-Sun, Ken Chang Tzu-Yao, Anya, David Lee Wai-Sheung, Moses Chan Ho and more.

When was Sharp Guns released?

Sharp Guns was released in 2001 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Sharp Guns worth watching?

Sharp Guns holds a rating of 5.9/10 from viewer votes (9 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.