The Commissioner poster

The Commissioner

John Hurt stars as a scandal-hit member of parliament, dispatched to the political backwaters of the European Commission in Brussels as penance for his failures. However, once there he stumbles upon a chemical weapons outrage that points to a sinister political-industrial conspiracy.

Status
Released
Original Language
English
Budget
$500K

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Commissioner (1998) for free?

You can stream the full The Commissioner movie (1998) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is The Commissioner about?

John Hurt stars as a scandal-hit member of parliament, dispatched to the political backwaters of the European Commission in Brussels as penance for his failures. However, once there he stumbles upon a chemical weapons outrage that points to a sinister political-industrial conspiracy.

Who stars in The Commissioner?

The movie stars John Hurt, Rosana Pastor, Alice Krige, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Johan Leysen and more.

When was The Commissioner released?

The Commissioner was released in 1998 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is The Commissioner worth watching?

The Commissioner holds a rating of 6.0/10 from viewer votes (11 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.