The Hunk poster

The Hunk

Alexis, a charming little man, has taken on the task of looking after his nephews Kostas and Tolis, who have their eyes set on two beautiful neighbors, Anna and Kaiti, the nieces of a strict captain. When Kostas' aunt, Loukia Lolochampero, telegraphs from Africa that she is coming to Greece, they decide to throw a party and invite the two cousins so they can meet in person. The aunt postpones her trip, but the party must go on. They convince Alexis to dress up as a woman and pretend to be their aunt.

Status
Released
Original Title
Ο κούκλος
Original Language
EL
Production
Avra Film

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Hunk (1968) for free?

You can stream the full The Hunk movie (1968) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is The Hunk about?

Alexis, a charming little man, has taken on the task of looking after his nephews Kostas and Tolis, who have their eyes set on two beautiful neighbors, Anna and Kaiti, the nieces of a strict captain. When Kostas' aunt, Loukia Lolochampero, telegraphs from Africa that she is coming to Greece, they decide to throw a part…

Who stars in The Hunk?

The movie stars Nikos Rizos, Errikos Kontarinis, Nikos Kiriakidis, Asimina Vatougiou, Katerina Bobou and more.

When was The Hunk released?

The Hunk was released in 1968 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is The Hunk worth watching?

The Hunk holds a rating of 6.5/10 from viewer votes (2 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.