
The Jungle
Thirty-year old guy is assaulted on the street. Randomly, in the middle of a day. The emotional damage hurts him more than the punches taken. This is a new experience for him. The guy tries to sort things out between justice, revenge and a bit of shame. Meanwhile, on the opposite side of the story there are guys that did the beating. They practice first-punch knockouts. And they helpfully carry their mothers’ food bags in the evening.
- Status
- Released
- Original Title
- Džiunglės
- Original Language
- LT
- Production
- Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre
Cast
Media
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch The Jungle (2014) for free?
You can stream the full The Jungle movie (2014) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.
What is The Jungle about?
Thirty-year old guy is assaulted on the street. Randomly, in the middle of a day. The emotional damage hurts him more than the punches taken. This is a new experience for him. The guy tries to sort things out between justice, revenge and a bit of shame. Meanwhile, on the opposite side of the story there are guys that d…
Who stars in The Jungle?
The movie stars Vytautas Leistrumas, Indrė Pivoraitė, Lukas Malinauskas, Gytis Laskovas, Šarūnas Masalskis and more.
When was The Jungle released?
The Jungle was released in 2014 and is streaming free on FlixWow.













































