The Killers poster

The Killers

Adel has a firm belief that his stepfather killed his father to marry his mother. He makes a strange deal with the unemployed Aziz, who wants to get rid of his wife to cash her life insurance policy. Adel pledges to kill Aziz's wife in return for Aziz killing his stepfather.

Status
Released
Original Title
القتلة
Original Language
Arabic
Budget
$4K

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Killers (1971) for free?

You can stream the full The Killers movie (1971) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is The Killers about?

Adel has a firm belief that his stepfather killed his father to marry his mother. He makes a strange deal with the unemployed Aziz, who wants to get rid of his wife to cash her life insurance policy. Adel pledges to kill Aziz's wife in return for Aziz killing his stepfather.

Who stars in The Killers?

The movie stars Salah Zulfikar, Nahed Sherif, Adel Adham, Zouzou Chakib, Gamal Ismail and more.

When was The Killers released?

The Killers was released in 1971 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is The Killers worth watching?

The Killers holds a rating of 7.0/10 from viewer votes (1 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.