
The Madness Among Us
“What defines us as normal?”
Leonor and Elizangela do not appear crazy at first sight in the way that society often imagines. They are victims of violent and uncontrollable seizure, which sometimes result even during filming in forcible confinement. The rest of the time they are endowed with sensitivity and clarity about their condition, which offers anyone who will listen to them the opportunity to familiarize themselves with what madness is, through their words, and also through their tragic and touching destinies.
- Status
- Released
- Original Title
- A Loucura Entre Nós
- Original Language
- Portuguese
- Production
- Águas de Março Filmes
Media
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch The Madness Among Us (2016) for free?
You can stream the full The Madness Among Us movie (2016) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.
What is The Madness Among Us about?
Leonor and Elizangela do not appear crazy at first sight in the way that society often imagines. They are victims of violent and uncontrollable seizure, which sometimes result even during filming in forcible confinement. The rest of the time they are endowed with sensitivity and clarity about their condition, which off…
When was The Madness Among Us released?
The Madness Among Us was released in 2016 and is streaming free on FlixWow.
Is The Madness Among Us worth watching?
The Madness Among Us holds a rating of 5.6/10 from viewer votes (5 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.














































































