The Sea Bat poster

The Sea Bat

“Beauty, Drama, Romance...that will stay forever in your memory!”

The sister of a sponge diver killed by a stingray loves an escaped convict posing as a priest.

Status
Released
Original Language
English

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Sea Bat (1930) for free?

You can stream the full The Sea Bat movie (1930) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is The Sea Bat about?

The sister of a sponge diver killed by a stingray loves an escaped convict posing as a priest.

Who stars in The Sea Bat?

The movie stars Raquel Torres, Charles Bickford, Nils Asther, George F. Marion, John Miljan and more.

When was The Sea Bat released?

The Sea Bat was released in 1930 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is The Sea Bat worth watching?

The Sea Bat holds a rating of 4.4/10 from viewer votes (12 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.