The Suitcase poster

The Suitcase

What's inside... is just for you!

Passed from owner to owner, an ominous suitcase carries its own deadly baggage as all who possess it are sucked into its haunting nightmare. To know its secret horror is to discover the tale of its original owner: a psychopathic traveling salesman. But is the suitcase carrying on his demented deeds? Or does it have an evil all its own?

Status
Released
Original Language
English
Budget
$48K

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Suitcase (2009) for free?

You can stream the full The Suitcase movie (2009) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is The Suitcase about?

Passed from owner to owner, an ominous suitcase carries its own deadly baggage as all who possess it are sucked into its haunting nightmare. To know its secret horror is to discover the tale of its original owner: a psychopathic traveling salesman. But is the suitcase carrying on his demented deeds? Or does it have an …

Who stars in The Suitcase?

The movie stars David J. Garfield, Susan Garfield, Jacqueline Deberadinis, Justin Brierley, Janine Weisman and more.

When was The Suitcase released?

The Suitcase was released in 2009 and is streaming free on FlixWow.