The Third Sword poster

The Third Sword

The lovely Fire Pheonix comes to the rescue of a young man who is the last survivor after his family has been killed. The entire Martial Arts World is dragged into the ensuing turmoil. Ambushed at every turn, our heroes must find a clue to the murders. Who is friend? Who is foe? Who is behind this fiendish plot? What mysterious kung fu will the enemies unleash next?

Status
Released
Original Title
第三把飛刀
Original Language
Chinese

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Third Sword (1978) for free?

You can stream the full The Third Sword movie (1978) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is The Third Sword about?

The lovely Fire Pheonix comes to the rescue of a young man who is the last survivor after his family has been killed. The entire Martial Arts World is dragged into the ensuing turmoil. Ambushed at every turn, our heroes must find a clue to the murders. Who is friend? Who is foe? Who is behind this fiendish plot? What m…

Who stars in The Third Sword?

The movie stars Shih Szu, Wang Kuan-Hsiung, Yueh Yang, Alan Liu Te-Kai, Ku Cheng and more.

When was The Third Sword released?

The Third Sword was released in 1978 and is streaming free on FlixWow.