The Witches' Sabbath poster

The Witches' Sabbath

The freshly graduated psychiatrist David shall deliver an opinion about young Maddalena, who's on trial for murdering a hunter. She claims she's a witch and acted on behalf of the devil.

Status
Released
Original Title
La visione del sabba
Original Language
Italian

Media

Official Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Witches' Sabbath (1988) for free?

You can stream the full The Witches' Sabbath movie (1988) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is The Witches' Sabbath about?

The freshly graduated psychiatrist David shall deliver an opinion about young Maddalena, who's on trial for murdering a hunter. She claims she's a witch and acted on behalf of the devil.

Who stars in The Witches' Sabbath?

The movie stars Béatrice Dalle, Daniel Ezralow, Corinne Touzet, Jacques Weber, Renata Leoni and more.

When was The Witches' Sabbath released?

The Witches' Sabbath was released in 1988 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is The Witches' Sabbath worth watching?

The Witches' Sabbath holds a rating of 5.8/10 from viewer votes (23 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.