
True Minimalist Travel
“a choice to live simply.”
Global travel with nothing but a bum bag. Sharing the realities of 'true minimalist travel' and a choice to live simply. A travel adventure with a difference, there’s no luggage! Experienced traveller and amateur filmmaker Benjamin Luke Mitchell (Lost Yet Free), explores the possibilities of freedom if one opens up their mind and leaves the backpack behind. No packing or carrying necessary, the philosophy here is to live simply, without restraints. Our curiosities spur the way, and an ultralight approach allow us to access places and global gifts beyond the reach of a big, heavy sack. This is a personal quest, an introspective story about a man learning how to confront that continual feeling of bewilderment.
- Status
- Released
- Original Language
- English
Media
Official Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch True Minimalist Travel (2019) for free?
You can stream the full True Minimalist Travel movie (2019) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.
What is True Minimalist Travel about?
Global travel with nothing but a bum bag. Sharing the realities of 'true minimalist travel' and a choice to live simply. A travel adventure with a difference, there’s no luggage! Experienced traveller and amateur filmmaker Benjamin Luke Mitchell (Lost Yet Free), explores the possibilities of freedom if one opens up th…
Who stars in True Minimalist Travel?
The movie stars Benjamin Luke Mitchell.
When was True Minimalist Travel released?
True Minimalist Travel was released in 2019 and is streaming free on FlixWow.
Is True Minimalist Travel worth watching?
True Minimalist Travel holds a rating of 10.0/10 from viewer votes (1 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.
























































