House on the Hill poster

House on the Hill

8.019816 episodesDrama

A series of six plays centred on a house in Glasgow, from 1878 to the 1980s.

Status
Ended
Original Language
English
Network
ITV1
Created By
Mike Vardy
Last Episode
S1 E6 · Aug 8, 1981

Media

Official Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch House on the Hill online for free?

You can stream House on the Hill (1981) right here on FlixWow — every episode, in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is House on the Hill about?

A series of six plays centred on a house in Glasgow, from 1878 to the 1980s.

How many episodes does House on the Hill have?

House on the Hill has 6 episodes — all available to watch free on FlixWow.

When was House on the Hill released?

House on the Hill was released in 1981 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is House on the Hill worth watching?

House on the Hill holds a rating of 8.0/10 from viewer votes (1 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.