Little Mouse on the Prairie poster

Little Mouse on the Prairie

Little Mouse on the Prairie is a 52 episodes animated series made by the cooperation of America and China, loosely based on the Stephen Cosgrove book with the same title. The story featuring a city mouse named Osgood Dee who just moved to the countryside Squeaky Corners to live at his uncle's farm. Each show focuses on Osgood Dee and a group of animal friends he met at the farm.

Status
Ended
Original Language
English
Created By
Betty G. Birney
Last Episode
S1 E1 · Jan 1, 1996

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Little Mouse on the Prairie online for free?

You can stream Little Mouse on the Prairie (1996) right here on FlixWow — every episode, in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Little Mouse on the Prairie about?

Little Mouse on the Prairie is a 52 episodes animated series made by the cooperation of America and China, loosely based on the Stephen Cosgrove book with the same title. The story featuring a city mouse named Osgood Dee who just moved to the countryside Squeaky Corners to live at his uncle's farm. Each show focuses on…

How many episodes does Little Mouse on the Prairie have?

Little Mouse on the Prairie has 52 episodes — all available to watch free on FlixWow.

Who stars in Little Mouse on the Prairie?

The series stars Wendee Lee, Patricia Ja Lee, Steve Kramer, Michael Sorich.

When was Little Mouse on the Prairie released?

Little Mouse on the Prairie was released in 1996 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Little Mouse on the Prairie worth watching?

Little Mouse on the Prairie holds a rating of 6.5/10 from viewer votes (2 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.