Treasurer Jensen poster

Treasurer Jensen

8.5195477mComedy

There is a confusion between comedy treasurer Theodor Jensen and an escaped felon, Gerhardt Müller, both played by Carsten Winger. Nanna Stenersen had the role of Mrs Jensen.

Status
Released
Original Title
Kasserer Jensen
Original Language
NO
Production
Contact Film

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Treasurer Jensen (1954) for free?

You can stream the full Treasurer Jensen movie (1954) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Treasurer Jensen about?

There is a confusion between comedy treasurer Theodor Jensen and an escaped felon, Gerhardt Müller, both played by Carsten Winger. Nanna Stenersen had the role of Mrs Jensen.

Who stars in Treasurer Jensen?

The movie stars Carsten Winger, Nanna Stenersen, Einar Sissener, Espen Skjønberg, Liv Wilse and more.

When was Treasurer Jensen released?

Treasurer Jensen was released in 1954 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Treasurer Jensen worth watching?

Treasurer Jensen holds a rating of 8.5/10 from viewer votes (2 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.