Wild and Wooly poster

Wild and Wooly

A Western adventure — a "Charlie's Angels" on horseback — involving three comely females who meet in a territorial prison, engineer a daring escape, and find themselves in a race against time to prevent the assassination of Teddy Roosevelt.

Status
Released
Original Language
English

Media

Official Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Wild and Wooly (1978) for free?

You can stream the full Wild and Wooly movie (1978) right here on FlixWow in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Wild and Wooly about?

A Western adventure — a "Charlie's Angels" on horseback — involving three comely females who meet in a territorial prison, engineer a daring escape, and find themselves in a race against time to prevent the assassination of Teddy Roosevelt.

Who stars in Wild and Wooly?

The movie stars Susan Bigelow, Elyssa Davalos, Doug McClure, David Doyle, Ross Martin and more.

When was Wild and Wooly released?

Wild and Wooly was released in 1978 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Wild and Wooly worth watching?

Wild and Wooly holds a rating of 7.0/10 from viewer votes (2 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.