Ang Panday poster

Ang Panday

9.0200540m2 seasons65 episodesDramaActionAdventure

Ang Panday or simply Panday is a fantasy television series that was aired in the Philippines by ABS-CBN. The pilot episode of the first book aired on November 7, 2005 and ended with its last episode on December 9, 2005. The second book aired its pilot episode on April 3, 2006 and ended with the series' finale on May 26, 2006. The series is based on the fictional comics character of the same name, which was created by Carlo J. Caparas and illustrated by Steve Gan.

Status
Ended
Original Language
Tagalog
Network
ABS-CBN
Last Episode
S2 E40 · May 26, 2006

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Ang Panday online for free?

You can stream Ang Panday (2005) right here on FlixWow — every episode, in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Ang Panday about?

Ang Panday or simply Panday is a fantasy television series that was aired in the Philippines by ABS-CBN. The pilot episode of the first book aired on November 7, 2005 and ended with its last episode on December 9, 2005. The second book aired its pilot episode on April 3, 2006 and ended with the series' finale on May 26…

How many episodes does Ang Panday have?

Ang Panday has 65 episodes across 2 seasons — all available to watch free on FlixWow.

Who stars in Ang Panday?

The series stars Jericho Rosales, Heart Evangelista, Victor Neri, Nante Montreal, Julio Pacheco.

When was Ang Panday released?

Ang Panday was released in 2005 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Ang Panday worth watching?

Ang Panday holds a rating of 9.0/10 from viewer votes (1 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.