Bien bâti poster

Bien bâti

20242 seasons20 episodesDocumentary

Across Quebec, André Robitaille meets with individuals, organizations, and businesses that have embarked on renovations or restorations of unique historic buildings. Whether by vocation, business, or because fate has thrown an ambitious project their way, the people who have taken charge of these unforgettable places share their stories with passion. Through their experience, the show offers an open door to a host of fascinating heritage sites, where we understand that built heritage is more alive than ever.

Status
Returning Series
Original Language
French
Production
Trio Orange
Last Episode
S2 E10 · Jun 3, 2025

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Bien bâti online for free?

You can stream Bien bâti (2024) right here on FlixWow — every episode, in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Bien bâti about?

Across Quebec, André Robitaille meets with individuals, organizations, and businesses that have embarked on renovations or restorations of unique historic buildings. Whether by vocation, business, or because fate has thrown an ambitious project their way, the people who have taken charge of these unforgettable places s…

How many episodes does Bien bâti have?

Bien bâti has 20 episodes across 2 seasons — all available to watch free on FlixWow.

Who stars in Bien bâti?

The series stars André Robitaille.

When was Bien bâti released?

Bien bâti was released in 2024 and is streaming free on FlixWow.