Funky Cops poster

Funky Cops

6.9200225m2 seasons39 episodesComedyCrimeAnimation

“Fame of disco, shame of Frisco”

Ace Anderson and Dick Kowalski are two semi-competent cops in San Francisco during the late 1970s. They show more attention towards appearing cool and disco dancing, but finish the cases by the end of the day. They are assisted by their disgruntled police chief Captain Dobbs, plucky reporter Miss Lee, and fellow disco lover Boogaloo.

Status
Ended
Original Language
English
Network
FOX, M6
Last Episode
S1 E6 · Oct 4, 2003

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Funky Cops online for free?

You can stream Funky Cops (2002) right here on FlixWow — every episode, in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Funky Cops about?

Ace Anderson and Dick Kowalski are two semi-competent cops in San Francisco during the late 1970s. They show more attention towards appearing cool and disco dancing, but finish the cases by the end of the day. They are assisted by their disgruntled police chief Captain Dobbs, plucky reporter Miss Lee, and fellow disco …

How many episodes does Funky Cops have?

Funky Cops has 39 episodes across 2 seasons — all available to watch free on FlixWow.

Who stars in Funky Cops?

The series stars Med Hondo, Emmanuel Curtil, Richard Darbois, David Gasman, Jean-Claude Donda and more.

When was Funky Cops released?

Funky Cops was released in 2002 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Funky Cops worth watching?

Funky Cops holds a rating of 7.1/10 from viewer votes (8 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.