Good Monster poster

Good Monster

10.0202137m5 episodesComedyDrama

In this award-winning musical drama-comedy from Germany Fritzi (Julia Zimth) wants to catch her husband’s drug dealer. She needs money for a private rehab: for the in-patient detoxification of her addicted husband. The drug dealer, a small fish who wants to get out of drug trafficking himself, needs money to support his sick father in a nursing home. Together they hatch a plan to screw the “big boss” played by Leif Evers and get hold of some money. For Fritzi, the most exciting 24 hours of her life begin, during which she witnesses a murder, falls in love, gains great insights and at the end has to decide, with a bag full of cash, whether she really wants to save her husband? And this after everyone has sung their way through the big question, whether love is enough to save someone?

Status
Ended
Original Title
Gute Monster
Original Language
German
Created By
Julia Zimth
Last Episode
S1 E5 · Dec 9, 2021

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Good Monster online for free?

You can stream Good Monster (2021) right here on FlixWow — every episode, in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Good Monster about?

In this award-winning musical drama-comedy from Germany Fritzi (Julia Zimth) wants to catch her husband’s drug dealer. She needs money for a private rehab: for the in-patient detoxification of her addicted husband. The drug dealer, a small fish who wants to get out of drug trafficking himself, needs money to support hi…

How many episodes does Good Monster have?

Good Monster has 5 episodes — all available to watch free on FlixWow.

Who stars in Good Monster?

The series stars Florian Sumerauer, Julia Zimth, Leif Evers, Florentine Schara, Peter Geisberg.

When was Good Monster released?

Good Monster was released in 2021 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Good Monster worth watching?

Good Monster holds a rating of 10.0/10 from viewer votes (1 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.