Love Island poster

Love Island

3.320216 seasons264 episodesReality
  • 4.3/10IMDb
  • 40Metacritic
  • 39%Trakt

The search for love in paradise, the fight for a fairytale win, a beautiful villa by the sea, fine sand on the beach, a refreshing pool, the scorching sun, or evening barbecues - all in the most exciting dating reality show Love Island.

Status
Returning Series
Original Language
CS
Production
TV Nova
Next Episode
S6 E39 · Oct 21, 2026 · Episode 39
Last Episode
S6 E38 · Oct 20, 2026

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Love Island online for free?

You can stream Love Island (2021) right here on FlixWow — every episode, in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Love Island about?

The search for love in paradise, the fight for a fairytale win, a beautiful villa by the sea, fine sand on the beach, a refreshing pool, the scorching sun, or evening barbecues - all in the most exciting dating reality show Love Island.

How many episodes does Love Island have?

Love Island has 264 episodes across 6 seasons — all available to watch free on FlixWow.

When was Love Island released?

Love Island was released in 2021 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Love Island worth watching?

Love Island holds a rating of 3.3/10 from viewer votes (11 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.