Man Drifting Ashore poster

Man Drifting Ashore

6.0202150m9 episodesDrama

When 3 female high school students walk along the sea shore, they find a naked man laying down. They film him with their smartphones and the man says "Winner Take Nothing" before losing consciousness. The man is soon sent to the hospital, where he is diagnosed with having memory loss and he also drowned after swimming for an extended length of time. The man doesn't have any kind of identification. The only clue to his identity is a tattoo on his left ankle. The 3 high school students who found him uploads a video they filmed of him to social media. Due to the video, the man becomes famous.

Status
Ended
Original Title
漂着者
Original Language
Japanese
Production
TV Asahi, image
Network
tv asahi
Last Episode
S1 E9 · Sep 24, 2021

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Man Drifting Ashore online for free?

You can stream Man Drifting Ashore (2021) right here on FlixWow — every episode, in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Man Drifting Ashore about?

When 3 female high school students walk along the sea shore, they find a naked man laying down. They film him with their smartphones and the man says "Winner Take Nothing" before losing consciousness. The man is soon sent to the hospital, where he is diagnosed with having memory loss and he also drowned after swimming …

How many episodes does Man Drifting Ashore have?

Man Drifting Ashore has 9 episodes — all available to watch free on FlixWow.

Who stars in Man Drifting Ashore?

The series stars Takumi Saitoh, Mai Shiraishi, Eiichiro Funakoshi, Toru Nomaguchi, Katsuhisa Namase and more.

When was Man Drifting Ashore released?

Man Drifting Ashore was released in 2021 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Man Drifting Ashore worth watching?

Man Drifting Ashore holds a rating of 6.0/10 from viewer votes (2 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.