Pentagon Maker poster

Pentagon Maker

10.0201647m12 episodesReality

In December 2015, Cube Entertainment announced that they were preparing to debut a boy group in mid-2016, 4 years after BtoB's debut. On April 26, 2016, Cube revealed its new boy group, Pentagon, with the group trailer "Come into the World." The final lineup of Pentagon was decided through Mnet's reality program, Pentagon Maker. Pentagon Maker aired online through Mnet's digital content brand, M2, and showcased the members challenging five aspects: Performance, Dance, Teamwork, Talent and Mind.

Status
Ended
Original Title
펜타곤 메이커
Original Language
Korean
Network
Mnet
Created By
고정경
Last Episode
S1 E12 · Jul 18, 2016

Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Pentagon Maker online for free?

You can stream Pentagon Maker (2016) right here on FlixWow — every episode, in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Pentagon Maker about?

In December 2015, Cube Entertainment announced that they were preparing to debut a boy group in mid-2016, 4 years after BtoB's debut. On April 26, 2016, Cube revealed its new boy group, Pentagon, with the group trailer "Come into the World." The final lineup of Pentagon was decided through Mnet's reality program, Penta…

How many episodes does Pentagon Maker have?

Pentagon Maker has 12 episodes — all available to watch free on FlixWow.

Who stars in Pentagon Maker?

The series stars Lee Hoe-taek, Jo Jin-ho, Yang Hong-seok, Kim Hyo-jong, Ko Shin Won and more.

When was Pentagon Maker released?

Pentagon Maker was released in 2016 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Pentagon Maker worth watching?

Pentagon Maker holds a rating of 10.0/10 from viewer votes. Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.