Sushi Pack poster

Sushi Pack

TV-Y7 10.0200730m2 seasons52 episodesFamilyAnimation

“it's Sushi Pack”

Sushi Pack is an American-Canadian animated television series produced by DIC Entertainment and American Greetings, that aired on the KEWLopolis block on CBS November 3, 2007 - September 12, 2009. It featured a team of wasabi, salmon egg sushi, crab sushi, tuna sushi, and octopus sushi as they used their wits and their emotions to save the world and educated young children. The Sushi Pack team lives in a donut shop with their human friend, Ben. Despite the superhero element of the story, violence is used only as a last resort. The closing theme song of the show is a techno/rap/funk hybrid song written by Phofo, composer for the entire series. Sushi Pack was created by Studio Espinosa. Quests involve learning about the meaning of friendship, social skills, and teamwork.

Status
Ended
Original Language
English
Network
CBS
Last Episode
S2 E26 · Feb 28, 2009

Media

Official Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Sushi Pack online for free?

You can stream Sushi Pack (2007) right here on FlixWow — every episode, in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Sushi Pack about?

Sushi Pack is an American-Canadian animated television series produced by DIC Entertainment and American Greetings, that aired on the KEWLopolis block on CBS November 3, 2007 - September 12, 2009. It featured a team of wasabi, salmon egg sushi, crab sushi, tuna sushi, and octopus sushi as they used their wits and their…

How many episodes does Sushi Pack have?

Sushi Pack has 52 episodes across 2 seasons — all available to watch free on FlixWow.

Who stars in Sushi Pack?

The series stars Rick Adams, Andrew Francis, Scott McNeil, Tara Strong, Chiara Zanni and more.

When was Sushi Pack released?

Sushi Pack was released in 2007 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Sushi Pack worth watching?

Sushi Pack holds a rating of 10.0/10 from viewer votes (2 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.