
The Fire
Fai Atjima and Kaphrao, childhood rivals, cross paths again when Fai mistakenly believes Kaphrao is her father's new young mistress, scheming to steal the family's fortune. Convinced she's a gold digger, Fai makes it her mission to torment her at every turn. But Kaphrao refuses to back down, firing back. As their endless bickering slowly gives way to undeniable attraction, sworn enemies begin to become each other's most important person. When Fai is forced to choose between her duty to her family and the woman who has captured her heart, what will she sacrifice for love?
- Status
- Ended
- Original Title
- โซ่รักอัคนี
- Original Language
- Thai
- Production
- North Star Entertainment
- Network
- Channel 7
- Last Episode
- S1 E8 · Aug 29, 2026
Cast
Milin Watinthanakit'Fai' Atchima Watinwanich
Kanteera Wadcharathadsanakul'Kaphrao' Athitaya Thitsama
Lapisara Intarasut'Din' Kasama Watinwanich
Engfa Waraha'Nam' Apo Watinwanich
Sarocha Chankimha'Lom' Vayo Watinwanich
Panthita Jencharoentham'Rose' Thippapha Amornjinda
Charlotte Austin'Lada' Chonlada Kunanon
Becky ArmstrongCatherine Blew De Laina
Somchai Kemklad'Ak' Akanee Watinwanich
Prima RatchataPanee
Irvin OsathanondWanna
Suttatip WutchaipraditPaenMedia
Official Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch The Fire online for free?
You can stream The Fire (2026) right here on FlixWow — every episode, in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.
What is The Fire about?
Fai Atjima and Kaphrao, childhood rivals, cross paths again when Fai mistakenly believes Kaphrao is her father's new young mistress, scheming to steal the family's fortune. Convinced she's a gold digger, Fai makes it her mission to torment her at every turn. But Kaphrao refuses to back down, firing back. As their endle…
How many episodes does The Fire have?
The Fire has 8 episodes — all available to watch free on FlixWow.
Who stars in The Fire?
The series stars Milin Watinthanakit, Kanteera Wadcharathadsanakul, Lapisara Intarasut, Engfa Waraha, Sarocha Chankimha and more.
When was The Fire released?
The Fire was released in 2026 and is streaming free on FlixWow.
Is The Fire worth watching?
The Fire holds a rating of 8.9/10 from viewer votes (8 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.








































